Here is the schedule for the Snyder Best of the West Baseball Tournament. All games will be played at Moffett Field, except Thursday’s game between Idalou and Wall at Lewis Field.
Thursday’s Games
Andrews vs. Seminole, 9 a.m.
Andrews vs. Shallowater, 11:30 a.m.
x-Idalou vs. Wall, 11:30 a.m.
Fort Stockton vs. Wall, 2 p.m.
Fort Stockton vs. Seminole, 4:30 p.m.
Snyder vs. Brownfield, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Wall vs. Shallowater, 9 a.m.
Andrews vs. Brownfield, 11:30 a.m.
Fort Stockton vs. Idalou, 2 p.m.
Snyder vs. Shallowater, 4:30 p.m.
Snyder vs. Seminole, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Fort Stockton vs. Brownfield, 9 a.m.
Seminole vs. Shallowater, 11:30 a.m.
Brownfield vs. Wall, 2 p.m.
Andrews vs. Idalou, 4:30 p.m.
Snyder vs. Idalou, 7 p.m.
x — At Lewis Field
**
Here is the schedule for the Snyder Softball Invitational.
At Cates West
Lamesa vs. Jim Ned, 10 a.m.
Snyder vs. San Angelo Lake View, 11:30 a.m.
Lamesa vs. Fort Stockton, 1 p.m.
Colorado City vs. Shallowater, 2:30 p.m.
Snyder vs. Merkel, 4 p.m.
At Cates East
Wall vs. Fort Stockton, 10 a.m.
Haskell vs. Forsan, 11:30 a.m.
Hereford vs. Jim Ned, 1 p.m.
San Angelo Lake View vs. Haskell, 2:30 p.m.
Hereford vs. Colorado City, 4 p.m.
At Winston Field
Early vs. Shallowater, 11:30 a.m.
Merkel vs. Wall, 1 p.m.
Early vs. Forsan, 2:30 p.m.
Snyder JV vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 4 p.m.
At Hermleigh
Colorado City JV vs. Hermleigh, 10 a.m.
Lubbock Titans vs. Colorado City JV, 11:30 a.m.
Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Idalou, 1 p.m.
Hermleigh vs. Colorado City JV, 2:30 p.m.
Lubbock Titans vs. Idalou, 4 p.m.
Friday’s Games
At Cates West
Haskell vs. Early, 10 a.m.
Fort Stockton vs. Snyder, 11:30 a.m.
Jim Ned vs. Early, 1 p.m.
Snyder vs. Hereford, 2:30 p.m.
Colorado City vs. Windthorst, 5:30 p.m.
At Cates East
Forsan vs. Shallowater, 10 a.m.
Jim Ned vs. San Angelo Lake View, 11:30 a.m.
Merkel vs. Haskell, 1 p.m.
Shallowater vs. San Angelo Lake View, 2:30 p.m.
Windthorst vs. Merkel, 4 p.m.
At Winston Field
Lubbock Titans vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 10 a.m.
Hereford vs. Lamesa, 11:30 a.m.
Colorado City vs. Lamesa, 1 p.m.
Snyder JV vs. Idalou, 2:30 p.m.
Forsan vs. Fort Stockton, 4 p.m.
At Hermleigh
Colorado City JV vs. Snyder JV, 10 a.m.
Hermleigh vs. Idalou, 11:30 a.m.
Perryton vs. Lubbock Titans, 1 p.m.
Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Colorado City JV, 2:30 p.m.
Perryton vs. Hermleigh, 4 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
At Cates West
Lamesa vs. Forsan, 10 a.m.
Snyder vs. Shallowater, 11:30 a.m.
Merkel vs. San Angelo Lake View, 1 p.m.
Shallowater vs. Windthorst, 2:30 p.m.
Wall vs. Snyder, 4 p.m.
Colorado City vs. Wall, 5:30 p.m.
At Cates East
Merkel vs. Early, 10 a.m.
Colorado City vs. Haskell, 11:30 a.m.
Jim Ned vs. Forsan, 1 p.m.
Haskell vs. Fort Stockton, 2:30 p.m.
Hereford vs. San Angelo Lake View, 4 p.m.
Windthorst vs. Jim Ned, 5:30 p.m.
At Winston Field
Windthorst vs. Fort Stockton, 10 a.m.
Idalou vs. Perryton, 11:30 a.m.
Hereford vs. Early, 1 p.m.
Idalou vs. Snyder JV, 2:30 p.m.
At Hermleigh
Hermleigh vs. Colorado City JV, 10 a.m.
Snyder JV vs. Lubbock Roosevelt JV, 11:30 a.m.
Lubbock Titans vs. Hermleigh, 1 p.m.
Perryton vs. Colorado City JV, 2:30 p.m.
Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Perryton, 4 p.m.
Snyder JV vs. Lubbock Titans, 5:30 p.m.